Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 vs MiniMax M3.1 Flash

Pick a route and service tier under each model. Prices, the calculator and the verdicts follow your choice.

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019
MiniMax M3.1 Flash

At a glance

Generated from the rows below

Choose Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 for

No clear lead on the rows below.

Choose MiniMax M3.1 Flash for

  • The lowest cost per typical request ($0.0005)
  • The only one that takes images, video
  • The longest output: 524,288 tokens

Overview

Context window
1Mtokens
1Mtokens
Max output
262Ktokens
524Ktokens (best)from provider listings
Takes
Text
Text, Images, Video
Returns
Text
Text
Routes on Phaseo
1 provider
10 providers (best)
Released
29 Oct 2026
19 Oct 2026

Pricing

Prices on the route and tier chosen under each model

NovitaAI · StandardEmpirioLabs AI · Standard
Input
$0.30/ 1M tokens
$0.1125/ 1M tokens (best)
Output
$0.90/ 1M tokens
$0.45/ 1M tokens (best)
Cache read
$0.06/ 1M tokens
$0.0113/ 1M tokens (best)
Typical request2K tokens in, 500 out
$0.0011
$0.0005 (best)

What will it cost?

Estimate a month of requests on the route and tier chosen for each model

ModelPer requestPer month
Ling 3.1 Flash 1019NovitaAI · Standard$0.0011$31.50
MiniMax M3.1 FlashEmpirioLabs AI · Standard$0.0005$13.50

Uses the route and tier chosen under each model, over 30 days. Cached input is billed at the cache-read rate.

Performance

Live gateway traffic

Latency p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Throughput p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Requests, last 24 hours
No traffic yet
No traffic yet

Activity

Tokens sent through Phaseo each day over the last 30 days

  • Input
  • Output
  • Reasoning

No traffic through Phaseo in the last 30 days

1.41Ktokens, last 30 days

1.41K2 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests3 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests4 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests5 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests6 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests7 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests8 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests9 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests10 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests11 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests12 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests13 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests14 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests15 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests16 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests17 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests18 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests19 Oct: 1.41K tokens, 2 requests20 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests21 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests22 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests23 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests24 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests25 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests26 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests27 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests28 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests29 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests30 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests31 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests
2 Oct31 Oct
Input
1.24K
Output
83
Reasoning
85
Requests
2

Features

Features from the parameters Phaseo routes support

Tool calling
Yes
Yes
Structured outputs
Not listed
Yes
Reasoning effort
Yes
Yes
Web search
Not listed
Not listed
Prompt cachingon the chosen route
Yes
Yes
Quantisationon the chosen route
Not stated
Not stated

Benchmarks

Only results that two or more of the selected models report get a row

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index Independent

Higher is better · each model’s best reported variant

Ling 3.1 Flash 101929.5
MiniMax M3.1 Flash28.9

Where they rank

The five leaders on each capability index, then the compared models. Each model at its best-scoring setting.

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index42 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Opus 5.558.4
  2. #2GPT-6 Astra56.9
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Sol54.5
  4. #4Claude Sonnet 5.554.2
  5. #5GPT-6.1 Terra51.0
  6. #19Ling 3.1 Flash 101929.5
  7. #20MiniMax M3.1 Flash28.9
Cost
$2,009
$358.06 (best)
General

Lab-reported results come from each lab’s own launch materials and may use different settings. Independent results come from third-party evaluators.

Providers

Routes Phaseo serves today, standard-tier prices per 1M tokens

  • NovitaAI
    NovitaAI
    Input
    $0.30
    Output
    $0.90
    Context window
    1,000,000

    Standard

Standard-tier prices. The first row is the cheapest route; pick another under the model’s name at the top.

Details

Knowledge cutoff
Not published
Not published
Status
Available
Available
Licence
MIT
MiniMax Community License
Subscription plans
None mapped
None mapped
API docs
Not published
Not published

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 vs MiniMax M3.1 Flash: side-by-side summary

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 and MiniMax M3.1 Flash are both available through the Phaseo API, so switching between them is a change of model id rather than a new integration.

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 is from Inclusion AI. It has a 1,000,000-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $0.90 per 1M output tokens.

MiniMax M3.1 Flash is from MiniMax. It has a 1,000,000-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.1125 per 1M input tokens and $0.45 per 1M output tokens.

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 model details, providers and pricingMiniMax M3.1 Flash model details, providers and pricing

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 vs MiniMax M3.1 Flash at a glance

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 and MiniMax M3.1 Flash compared on price, context window and benchmark score
AttributeLing 3.1 Flash 1019MiniMax M3.1 Flash
LabInclusion AIMiniMax
Input price per 1M tokens$0.30$0.1125
Output price per 1M tokens$0.90$0.45
Context window1,000,000 tokens1,000,000 tokens
Max output262,144 tokens524,288 tokens
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index29.5 (#19)28.9 (#20)

Prices are each model's cheapest standard route on Phaseo. Benchmark ranks use each model's best-scoring evaluated setting.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 or MiniMax M3.1 Flash?

MiniMax M3.1 Flash is cheaper for both input and output tokens. Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 costs $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $0.90 per 1M output tokens; MiniMax M3.1 Flash costs $0.1125 and $0.45, each on its cheapest standard route on Phaseo.

Which has the longer context window, Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 or MiniMax M3.1 Flash?

Both have a 1,000,000-token context window.

Which scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 or MiniMax M3.1 Flash?

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index. Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 scores 29.5, ranked #19 of 42. MiniMax M3.1 Flash scores 28.9, ranked #20 of 42.

Can I use Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 and MiniMax M3.1 Flash through one API?

Yes. Both are served through the Phaseo API, so you can switch between them by changing the model id.

Help keep public data accurate

See something missing, incorrect, or out of date? Tell us about this page.