Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 vs GPT-6 Luna

Pick a route and service tier under each model. Prices, the calculator and the verdicts follow your choice.

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019
GPT-6 Luna

At a glance

Generated from the rows below

Choose Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 for

  • The longest output: 262,144 tokens

Choose GPT-6 Luna for

  • The lowest cost per typical request ($0.0002)
  • The largest context window: 1,050,000 tokens
  • The only one that takes images

Overview

Context window
1Mtokens
1.05Mtokens (best)
Max output
262Ktokens (best)
128Ktokens
Takes
Text
Text, Images
Returns
Text
Text
Routes on Phaseo
1 provider
2 providers (best)
Released
29 Oct 2026
22 Sept 2026

Pricing

Prices on the route and tier chosen under each model

NovitaAI · StandardOpenAI · Standard
Input
$0.30/ 1M tokens
$0.10/ 1M tokens (best)input tokens ≤ 272K: $0.10input tokens > 272K: $0.20
Output
$0.90/ 1M tokens
$0.00/ 1M tokens (best)input tokens > 272K: $0.00input tokens ≤ 272K: $0.00
Cache read
$0.06/ 1M tokens (best)
$0.50/ 1M tokensinput tokens > 272K: $0.00input tokens ≤ 272K: $0.01
Cache write
No write fee listed
$0.00/ 1M tokensinput tokens > 272K: $0.00input tokens ≤ 272K: $0.00
Typical request2K tokens in, 500 out
$0.0011
$0.0002 (best)

What will it cost?

Estimate a month of requests on the route and tier chosen for each model

ModelPer requestPer month
Ling 3.1 Flash 1019NovitaAI · Standard$0.0011$31.50
GPT-6 LunaOpenAI · Standard$0.0002$6.00

Uses the route and tier chosen under each model, over 30 days. Cached input is billed at the cache-read rate.

Performance

Live gateway traffic

Latency p50last 24 hours
No traffic yet
0.24 s
Throughput p50last 5 days
No traffic yet
73.6 tps
Requests, last 24 hours
No traffic yet
1

Activity

Tokens sent through Phaseo each day over the last 30 days

  • Input
  • Output
  • Reasoning

No traffic through Phaseo in the last 30 days

153Ktokens, last 30 days

138K2 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests3 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests4 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests5 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests6 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests7 Oct: 1.11K tokens, 6 requests8 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests9 Oct: 3.18K tokens, 57 requests10 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests11 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests12 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests13 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests14 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests15 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests16 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests17 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests18 Oct: 216 tokens, 1 request19 Oct: 2K tokens, 2 requests20 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests21 Oct: 1.19K tokens, 7 requests22 Oct: 282 tokens, 4 requests23 Oct: 227 tokens, 1 request24 Oct: 60 tokens, 1 request25 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests26 Oct: 791 tokens, 21 requests27 Oct: 4.07K tokens, 7 requests28 Oct: 1.08K tokens, 55 requests29 Oct: 138K tokens, 76 requests30 Oct: 0 tokens, 1 request31 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests
2 Oct31 Oct
Input
145K
Output
6.59K
Reasoning
957
Requests
239

Features

Features from the parameters Phaseo routes support

Tool calling
Yes
Yes
Structured outputs
Not listed
Yes
Reasoning effort
Yes
Yes
Web search
Not listed
Yes
Prompt cachingon the chosen route
Yes
Yes
Quantisationon the chosen route
Not stated
Not stated

Benchmarks

Only results that two or more of the selected models report get a row

Compare at effort

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index Independent

Higher is better · at Max effort · 1 of 2 models tested

Ling 3.1 Flash 101929.5
GPT-6 Luna27.8

Where they rank

The five leaders on each capability index, then the compared models. Each model at its best-scoring setting.

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index42 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Opus 5.558.4
  2. #2GPT-6 Astra56.9
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Sol54.5
  4. #4Claude Sonnet 5.554.2
  5. #5GPT-6.1 Terra51.0
  6. #19Ling 3.1 Flash 101929.5
  7. #22GPT-6 Luna27.8

Epoch Capabilities Index164 models ranked

  1. #1GPT-6 Astra169.1
  2. #2Claude Opus 5.5168.4
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Terra168.1
  4. #4GPT-6.1 Sol167.8
  5. #5Claude Sonnet 5.5166.7
  6. #27GPT-6 Luna156.8
Cost
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$2,009
$136.06 (best)
General
321.6 (best)
317.1

Lab-reported results come from each lab’s own launch materials and may use different settings. Independent results come from third-party evaluators.

Providers

Routes Phaseo serves today, standard-tier prices per 1M tokens

  • NovitaAI
    NovitaAI
    Input
    $0.30
    Output
    $0.90
    Context window
    1,000,000

    Standard

Standard-tier prices. The first row is the cheapest route; pick another under the model’s name at the top.

Details

Knowledge cutoff
Not published
May 2026
Status
Available
Available
Licence
MIT
Proprietary
Subscription plans
None mapped
7 plansChatGPT Business, ChatGPT Business Premium, ChatGPT Enterprise…
API docs
Not published
Not published

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 vs GPT-6 Luna: side-by-side summary

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 and GPT-6 Luna are both available through the Phaseo API, so switching between them is a change of model id rather than a new integration.

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 is from Inclusion AI. It has a 1,000,000-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $0.90 per 1M output tokens.

GPT-6 Luna is from OpenAI. It has a 1,050,000-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.10 per 1M input tokens and $0.00 per 1M output tokens.

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 model details, providers and pricingGPT-6 Luna model details, providers and pricing

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 vs GPT-6 Luna at a glance

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 and GPT-6 Luna compared on price, context window and benchmark score
AttributeLing 3.1 Flash 1019GPT-6 Luna
LabInclusion AIOpenAI
Input price per 1M tokens$0.30$0.10
Output price per 1M tokens$0.90$0.00
Context window1,000,000 tokens1,050,000 tokens
Max output262,144 tokens128,000 tokens
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index29.5 (#19)27.8 (#22)

Prices are each model's cheapest standard route on Phaseo. Benchmark ranks use each model's best-scoring evaluated setting.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 or GPT-6 Luna?

GPT-6 Luna is cheaper for both input and output tokens. Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 costs $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $0.90 per 1M output tokens; GPT-6 Luna costs $0.10 and $0.00, each on its cheapest standard route on Phaseo.

Which has the longer context window, Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 or GPT-6 Luna?

GPT-6 Luna has the longer context window at 1,050,000 tokens, compared with 1,000,000 tokens for Ling 3.1 Flash 1019.

Which scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 or GPT-6 Luna?

Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index. Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 scores 29.5, ranked #19 of 42. GPT-6 Luna scores 27.8, ranked #22 of 42.

Can I use Ling 3.1 Flash 1019 and GPT-6 Luna through one API?

Yes. Both are served through the Phaseo API, so you can switch between them by changing the model id.

Help keep public data accurate

See something missing, incorrect, or out of date? Tell us about this page.