Mistral Large 4 vs MiMo V2.6 Flash

Pick a route and service tier under each model. Prices, the calculator and the verdicts follow your choice.

Mistral Large 4
MiMo V2.6 Flash

At a glance

Generated from the rows below

Choose Mistral Large 4 for

  • The largest context window: 1,048,576 tokens

Choose MiMo V2.6 Flash for

  • The lowest cost per typical request ($0.0004)
  • The only one that takes audio, video
  • The most routes on Phaseo: 4

Overview

Context window
1.05Mtokens (best)
1Mtokens
Max output
Not published
128Ktokens
Takes
Text, Images
Text, Images, Audio, Video
Returns
Text
Text
Routes on Phaseo
1 provider
4 providers (best)
Released
29 Oct 2026
21 Sept 2026

Pricing

Prices on the route and tier chosen under each model

Mistral · StandardXiaomi · Standard
Input
$0.70/ 1M tokens
$0.14/ 1M tokens (best)
Output
$2.10/ 1M tokens
$0.28/ 1M tokens (best)
Cache read
$0.07/ 1M tokens
$0.0028/ 1M tokens (best)
Cache write
No write fee listed
$0.00/ 1M tokens
Typical request2K tokens in, 500 out
$0.0025
$0.0004 (best)

What will it cost?

Estimate a month of requests on the route and tier chosen for each model

ModelPer requestPer month
Mistral Large 4Mistral · Standard$0.0025$73.50
MiMo V2.6 FlashXiaomi · Standard$0.0004$12.60

Uses the route and tier chosen under each model, over 30 days. Cached input is billed at the cache-read rate.

Performance

Live gateway traffic

Latency p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Throughput p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Requests, last 24 hours
No traffic yet
No traffic yet

Activity

Tokens sent through Phaseo each day over the last 30 days

None of these models has had traffic through Phaseo in the last 30 days.

Features

Features from the parameters Phaseo routes support

Tool calling
Yes
Yes
Structured outputs
Yes
Yes
Reasoning effort
Yes
Yes
Web search
Not listed
Not listed
Prompt cachingon the chosen route
Yes
Yes
Quantisationon the chosen route
Not stated
Not stated

Benchmarks

Only results that two or more of the selected models report get a row

Compare at effort

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index Independent

Higher is better · at High effort · 1 of 2 models tested

Mistral Large 426
MiMo V2.6 Flash26.7

Where they rank

The five leaders on each capability index, then the compared models. Each model at its best-scoring setting.

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index42 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Opus 5.558.4
  2. #2GPT-6 Astra56.9
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Sol54.5
  4. #4Claude Sonnet 5.554.2
  5. #5GPT-6.1 Terra51.0
  6. #24MiMo V2.6 Flash26.7
  7. #25Mistral Large 426.0
Cost
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$1,359
$106.14 (best)
General
Not tested at this effort
311.8

Lab-reported results come from each lab’s own launch materials and may use different settings. Independent results come from third-party evaluators.

Providers

Routes Phaseo serves today, standard-tier prices per 1M tokens

  • Mistral
    Mistral
    Input
    $0.70
    Output
    $2.10
    Context window
    1,048,576

    Standard, Batch, Priority

Standard-tier prices. The first row is the cheapest route; pick another under the model’s name at the top.

Also listed, not routed by Phaseo: 3 providers

LLM Gateway, Vercel AI Gateway, ZenMux

Shown for reference: other gateways’ listings and routes Phaseo has retired or disabled.

Details

Knowledge cutoff
Not published
Not published
Status
Available
Available
Licence
Mistral Ecosystem Open-Weight License
MIT
Subscription plans
None mapped
None mapped
API docs
Not published
Not published

Mistral Large 4 vs MiMo V2.6 Flash: side-by-side summary

Mistral Large 4 and MiMo V2.6 Flash are both available through the Phaseo API, so switching between them is a change of model id rather than a new integration.

Mistral Large 4 is from Mistral. It has a 1,048,576-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.70 per 1M input tokens and $2.10 per 1M output tokens.

MiMo V2.6 Flash is from Xiaomi. It has a 1,000,000-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.14 per 1M input tokens and $0.28 per 1M output tokens.

Mistral Large 4 model details, providers and pricingMiMo V2.6 Flash model details, providers and pricing

Mistral Large 4 vs MiMo V2.6 Flash at a glance

Mistral Large 4 and MiMo V2.6 Flash compared on price, context window and benchmark score
AttributeMistral Large 4MiMo V2.6 Flash
LabMistralXiaomi
Input price per 1M tokens$0.70$0.14
Output price per 1M tokens$2.10$0.28
Context window1,048,576 tokens1,000,000 tokens
Max outputNot listed128,000 tokens
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index26.0 (#25)26.7 (#24)

Prices are each model's cheapest standard route on Phaseo. Benchmark ranks use each model's best-scoring evaluated setting.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Mistral Large 4 or MiMo V2.6 Flash?

MiMo V2.6 Flash is cheaper for both input and output tokens. Mistral Large 4 costs $0.70 per 1M input tokens and $2.10 per 1M output tokens; MiMo V2.6 Flash costs $0.14 and $0.28, each on its cheapest standard route on Phaseo.

Which has the longer context window, Mistral Large 4 or MiMo V2.6 Flash?

Mistral Large 4 has the longer context window at 1,048,576 tokens, compared with 1,000,000 tokens for MiMo V2.6 Flash.

Which scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, Mistral Large 4 or MiMo V2.6 Flash?

MiMo V2.6 Flash scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index. MiMo V2.6 Flash scores 26.7, ranked #24 of 42. Mistral Large 4 scores 26.0, ranked #25 of 42.

Can I use Mistral Large 4 and MiMo V2.6 Flash through one API?

Yes. Both are served through the Phaseo API, so you can switch between them by changing the model id.

Help keep public data accurate

See something missing, incorrect, or out of date? Tell us about this page.