Muse Wonder 1.0 vs Grok 4.7

Pick a route and service tier under each model. Prices, the calculator and the verdicts follow your choice.

Muse Wonder 1.0
Grok 4.7

At a glance

Generated from the rows below

Choose Muse Wonder 1.0 for

  • The only one that takes video, audio

Choose Grok 4.7 for

  • The lowest cost per typical request ($0.007)

Overview

Context window
Not published
500Ktokens
Max output
Not published
Not published
Takes
Text, Images, Video, Audio
Text, Images
Returns
Text
Text
Routes on Phaseo
1 provider
1 provider
Released
12 Oct 2026
21 Sept 2026

Pricing

Prices on the route and tier chosen under each model

Meta · StandardSpaceXAI · Standard
Input
$4.00/ 1M tokens
$2.00/ 1M tokens (best)input tokens < 200K: $2.00input tokens ≥ 200K: $4.00
Output
$20.00/ 1M tokens
$6.00/ 1M tokens (best)input tokens < 200K: $6.00input tokens ≥ 200K: $12.00
Cache read
$0.20/ 1M tokens (best)
$0.50/ 1M tokensinput tokens < 200K: $0.50input tokens ≥ 200K: $1.00
Typical request2K tokens in, 500 out
$0.018
$0.007 (best)

What will it cost?

Estimate a month of requests on the route and tier chosen for each model

ModelPer requestPer month
Muse Wonder 1.0Meta · Standard$0.018$540.00
Grok 4.7SpaceXAI · Standard$0.007$210.00

Uses the route and tier chosen under each model, over 30 days. Cached input is billed at the cache-read rate.

Performance

Live gateway traffic

Latency p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Throughput p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Requests, last 24 hours
No traffic yet
No traffic yet

Activity

Tokens sent through Phaseo each day over the last 30 days

  • Input
  • Output
  • Reasoning

93.5Ktokens, last 30 days

92.6K2 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests3 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests4 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests5 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests6 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests7 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests8 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests9 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests10 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests11 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests12 Oct: 946 tokens, 7 requests13 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests14 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests15 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests16 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests17 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests18 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests19 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests20 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests21 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests22 Oct: 92.6K tokens, 3 requests23 Oct: 33 tokens, 1 request24 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests25 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests26 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests27 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests28 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests29 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests30 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests31 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests
2 Oct31 Oct
Input
78.7K
Output
8.08K
Reasoning
6.8K
Requests
11

No traffic through Phaseo in the last 30 days

Features

Features from the parameters Phaseo routes support

Tool calling
Not listed
Not listed
Structured outputs
Not listed
Not listed
Reasoning effort
Not listed
Yes
Web search
Yes
Yes
Prompt cachingon the chosen route
Yes
Yes
Quantisationon the chosen route
Not stated
Not stated

Benchmarks

Only results that two or more of the selected models report get a row

Compare at effort

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index Independent

Higher is better · at Max effort · 1 of 2 models tested

Muse Wonder 1.052.4
Grok 4.7Not tested at this effort

Where they rank

The five leaders on each capability index, then the compared models. Each model at its best-scoring setting.

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index42 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Opus 5.558.4
  2. #2GPT-6 Astra56.9
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Sol54.5
  4. #4Claude Sonnet 5.554.2
  5. #5GPT-6.1 Terra51.0
  6. #10Muse Wonder 1.043.3
  7. #13Grok 4.735.0

Epoch Capabilities Index164 models ranked

  1. #1GPT-6 Astra169.1
  2. #2Claude Opus 5.5168.4
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Terra168.1
  4. #4GPT-6.1 Sol167.8
  5. #5Claude Sonnet 5.5166.7
  6. #42Grok 4.7154.6
Cost
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$4,711
Not tested at this effort
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$5,414
Not tested at this effort
General
43.3
Not tested at this effort
335.8
Not tested at this effort

Lab-reported results come from each lab’s own launch materials and may use different settings. Independent results come from third-party evaluators.

Providers

Routes Phaseo serves today, standard-tier prices per 1M tokens

  • Meta
    Meta
    Input
    $4.00
    Output
    $20.00
    Context window
    –

    Standard

Standard-tier prices. The first row is the cheapest route; pick another under the model’s name at the top.

Details

Knowledge cutoff
Not published
Not published
Status
Available
Available
Licence
Proprietary
Proprietary
Subscription plans
4 plansMuse Code Everyday Usage, Muse Code High Usage, Muse Code Maximum Usage…
None mapped
API docs
Not published
Not published

Muse Wonder 1.0 vs Grok 4.7: side-by-side summary

Muse Wonder 1.0 and Grok 4.7 are both available through the Phaseo API, so switching between them is a change of model id rather than a new integration.

Muse Wonder 1.0 is from Meta. On its cheapest route it costs $4.00 per 1M input tokens and $20.00 per 1M output tokens.

Grok 4.7 is from SpaceXAI. It has a 500,000-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $2.00 per 1M input tokens and $6.00 per 1M output tokens.

Muse Wonder 1.0 model details, providers and pricingGrok 4.7 model details, providers and pricing

Muse Wonder 1.0 vs Grok 4.7 at a glance

Muse Wonder 1.0 and Grok 4.7 compared on price, context window and benchmark score
AttributeMuse Wonder 1.0Grok 4.7
LabMetaSpaceXAI
Input price per 1M tokens$4.00$2.00
Output price per 1M tokens$20.00$6.00
Context windowNot listed500,000 tokens
Max outputNot listedNot listed
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index43.3 (#10)35.0 (#13)

Prices are each model's cheapest standard route on Phaseo. Benchmark ranks use each model's best-scoring evaluated setting.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Muse Wonder 1.0 or Grok 4.7?

Grok 4.7 is cheaper for both input and output tokens. Muse Wonder 1.0 costs $4.00 per 1M input tokens and $20.00 per 1M output tokens; Grok 4.7 costs $2.00 and $6.00, each on its cheapest standard route on Phaseo.

Which scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, Muse Wonder 1.0 or Grok 4.7?

Muse Wonder 1.0 scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index. Muse Wonder 1.0 scores 43.3, ranked #10 of 42. Grok 4.7 scores 35.0, ranked #13 of 42.

Can I use Muse Wonder 1.0 and Grok 4.7 through one API?

Yes. Both are served through the Phaseo API, so you can switch between them by changing the model id.

Help keep public data accurate

See something missing, incorrect, or out of date? Tell us about this page.