Muse Spark 1.3 vs Muse Wonder 1.0

Pick a route and service tier under each model. Prices, the calculator and the verdicts follow your choice.

Muse Spark 1.3
Muse Wonder 1.0

At a glance

Generated from the rows below

Choose Muse Spark 1.3 for

  • The lowest cost per typical request ($0.0046)
  • Included in 6 subscription plans
  • The most routes on Phaseo: 2

Choose Muse Wonder 1.0 for

No clear lead on the rows below.

Overview

Context window
1.05Mtokens
Not published
Max output
131Ktokensfrom provider listings
Not published
Takes
Text, Images, Video, Audio
Text, Images, Video, Audio
Returns
Text
Text
Routes on Phaseo
2 providers (best)
1 provider
Released
2 Sept 2026
12 Oct 2026

Pricing

Prices on the route and tier chosen under each model

Meta · StandardMeta · Standard
Input
$1.25/ 1M tokens (best)
$4.00/ 1M tokens
Output
$4.25/ 1M tokens (best)
$20.00/ 1M tokens
Cache read
$0.15/ 1M tokens (best)
$0.20/ 1M tokens
Typical request2K tokens in, 500 out
$0.0046 (best)
$0.018

What will it cost?

Estimate a month of requests on the route and tier chosen for each model

ModelPer requestPer month
Muse Spark 1.3Meta · Standard$0.0046$138.75
Muse Wonder 1.0Meta · Standard$0.018$540.00

Uses the route and tier chosen under each model, over 30 days. Cached input is billed at the cache-read rate.

Performance

Live gateway traffic

Latency p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Throughput p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Requests, last 24 hours
No traffic yet
No traffic yet

Activity

Tokens sent through Phaseo each day over the last 30 days

  • Input
  • Output
  • Reasoning

No traffic through Phaseo in the last 30 days

93.5Ktokens, last 30 days

92.6K2 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests3 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests4 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests5 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests6 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests7 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests8 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests9 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests10 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests11 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests12 Oct: 946 tokens, 7 requests13 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests14 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests15 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests16 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests17 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests18 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests19 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests20 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests21 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests22 Oct: 92.6K tokens, 3 requests23 Oct: 33 tokens, 1 request24 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests25 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests26 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests27 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests28 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests29 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests30 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests31 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests
2 Oct31 Oct
Input
78.7K
Output
8.08K
Reasoning
6.8K
Requests
11

Features

Features from the parameters Phaseo routes support

Tool calling
Yes
Not listed
Structured outputs
Yes
Not listed
Reasoning effort
Yes
Not listed
Web search
Yes
Yes
Prompt cachingon the chosen route
Yes
Yes
Quantisationon the chosen route
Not stated
Not stated

Benchmarks

Only results that two or more of the selected models report get a row

Compare at effort

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index Independent

Higher is better · at Max effort · 2 of 2 models tested

Muse Spark 1.348.1
Muse Wonder 1.052.4

Where they rank

The five leaders on each capability index, then the compared models. Each model at its best-scoring setting.

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index42 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Opus 5.558.4
  2. #2GPT-6 Astra56.9
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Sol54.5
  4. #4Claude Sonnet 5.554.2
  5. #5GPT-6.1 Terra51.0
  6. #10Muse Wonder 1.043.3
  7. #11Muse Spark 1.336.4

Artificial Analysis Coding Index171 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.181.6
  2. #2GPT 5.6 Sol78.3
  3. #3Claude Opus 578.0
  4. #4GPT-6 Astra77.1
  5. #5Grok 4.676.8
  6. #7Muse Spark 1.376.5

Artificial Analysis Agentic Index112 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.157.9
  2. #2Claude Opus 556.5
  3. #3Qwen 3.8 Max 090256.0
  4. #4Muse Spark 1.355.5
  5. #5Qwen 3.8 Flash Next53.6

Epoch Capabilities Index164 models ranked

  1. #1GPT-6 Astra169.1
  2. #2Claude Opus 5.5168.4
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Terra168.1
  4. #4GPT-6.1 Sol167.8
  5. #5Claude Sonnet 5.5166.7
  6. #23Muse Spark 1.3157.4
Cost
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$1,736 (best)
$4,711
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$1,906 (best)
$5,414
General
36.4
43.3 (best)
324.5
335.8 (best)

Lab-reported results come from each lab’s own launch materials and may use different settings. Independent results come from third-party evaluators.

Providers

Routes Phaseo serves today, standard-tier prices per 1M tokens

  • Meta
    Meta
    Input
    $1.25
    Output
    $4.25
    Context window
    1,048,576

    Standard

  • EmpirioLabs AI
    EmpirioLabs AI
    Input
    $1.25
    Output
    $4.25
    Context window
    1,048,576

    Standard

Standard-tier prices. The first row is the cheapest route; pick another under the model’s name at the top.

Details

Knowledge cutoff
Not published
Not published
Status
Available
Available
Licence
Proprietary
Proprietary
Subscription plans
6 plansCursor Enterprise, Cursor Pro, Cursor Pro+…
4 plansMuse Code Everyday Usage, Muse Code High Usage, Muse Code Maximum Usage…
API docs
Not published

Muse Spark 1.3 vs Muse Wonder 1.0: side-by-side summary

Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder 1.0 are both available through the Phaseo API, so switching between them is a change of model id rather than a new integration.

Muse Spark 1.3 is from Meta. It has a 1,048,576-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $1.25 per 1M input tokens and $4.25 per 1M output tokens.

Muse Wonder 1.0 is from Meta. On its cheapest route it costs $4.00 per 1M input tokens and $20.00 per 1M output tokens.

Muse Spark 1.3 model details, providers and pricingMuse Wonder 1.0 model details, providers and pricing

Muse Spark 1.3 vs Muse Wonder 1.0 at a glance

Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder 1.0 compared on price, context window and benchmark score
AttributeMuse Spark 1.3Muse Wonder 1.0
LabMetaMeta
Input price per 1M tokens$1.25$4.00
Output price per 1M tokens$4.25$20.00
Context window1,048,576 tokensNot listed
Max output131,072 tokensNot listed
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index36.4 (#11)43.3 (#10)

Prices are each model's cheapest standard route on Phaseo. Benchmark ranks use each model's best-scoring evaluated setting.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Muse Spark 1.3 or Muse Wonder 1.0?

Muse Spark 1.3 is cheaper for both input and output tokens. Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25 per 1M input tokens and $4.25 per 1M output tokens; Muse Wonder 1.0 costs $4.00 and $20.00, each on its cheapest standard route on Phaseo.

Which scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, Muse Spark 1.3 or Muse Wonder 1.0?

Muse Wonder 1.0 scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index. Muse Wonder 1.0 scores 43.3, ranked #10 of 42. Muse Spark 1.3 scores 36.4, ranked #11 of 42.

Can I use Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder 1.0 through one API?

Yes. Both are served through the Phaseo API, so you can switch between them by changing the model id.

Help keep public data accurate

See something missing, incorrect, or out of date? Tell us about this page.