MiMo V2.6 Pro vs GLM 5.3

Pick a route and service tier under each model. Prices, the calculator and the verdicts follow your choice.

MiMo V2.6 Pro
GLM 5.3

At a glance

Generated from the rows below

Choose MiMo V2.6 Pro for

  • The lowest cost per typical request ($0.0013)
  • The largest context window: 1,048,576 tokens
  • The only one that takes images, audio, video

Choose GLM 5.3 for

  • The longest output: 1,048,576 tokens
  • The most routes on Phaseo: 20

Overview

Context window
1.05Mtokens (best)from provider listings
1Mtokens
Max output
131Ktokensfrom provider listings
1.05Mtokens (best)from provider listings
Takes
Text, Images, Audio, Video
Text
Returns
Text
Text
Routes on Phaseo
4 providers
20 providers (best)
Released
21 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026

Pricing

Prices on the route and tier chosen under each model

Xiaomi · StandardInference.net · Standard
Input
$0.435/ 1M tokens (best)
$0.90/ 1M tokens
Output
$0.87/ 1M tokens (best)
$3.00/ 1M tokens
Cache read
$0.0036/ 1M tokens (best)
$0.15/ 1M tokens
Cache write
$0.00/ 1M tokens
No write fee listed
Typical request2K tokens in, 500 out
$0.0013 (best)
$0.0033

What will it cost?

Estimate a month of requests on the route and tier chosen for each model

ModelPer requestPer month
MiMo V2.6 ProXiaomi · Standard$0.0013$39.15
GLM 5.3Inference.net · Standard$0.0033$99.00

Uses the route and tier chosen under each model, over 30 days. Cached input is billed at the cache-read rate.

Performance

Live gateway traffic

Latency p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Throughput p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Requests, last 24 hours
No traffic yet
No traffic yet

Activity

Tokens sent through Phaseo each day over the last 30 days

  • Input
  • Output
  • Reasoning

166tokens, last 30 days

862 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests3 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests4 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests5 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests6 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests7 Oct: 80 tokens, 1 request8 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests9 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests10 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests11 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests12 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests13 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests14 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests15 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests16 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests17 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests18 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests19 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests20 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests21 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests22 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests23 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests24 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests25 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests26 Oct: 86 tokens, 1 request27 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests28 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests29 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests30 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests31 Oct: 0 tokens, 0 requests
2 Oct31 Oct
Input
134
Output
19
Reasoning
13
Requests
2

No traffic through Phaseo in the last 30 days

Features

Features from the parameters Phaseo routes support

Tool calling
Yes
Yes
Structured outputs
Yes
Yes
Reasoning effort
Yes
Yes
Web search
Not listed
Yes
Prompt cachingon the chosen route
Yes
Yes
Quantisationon the chosen route
Not stated
Not stated

Benchmarks

Only results that two or more of the selected models report get a row

Compare at effort

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index Independent

Higher is better · at Max effort · 1 of 2 models tested

MiMo V2.6 Pro46.3
GLM 5.344.8

Where they rank

The five leaders on each capability index, then the compared models. Each model at its best-scoring setting.

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index42 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Opus 5.558.4
  2. #2GPT-6 Astra56.9
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Sol54.5
  4. #4Claude Sonnet 5.554.2
  5. #5GPT-6.1 Terra51.0
  6. #16GLM 5.331.7
  7. #18MiMo V2.6 Pro29.9

Artificial Analysis Coding Index171 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.181.6
  2. #2GPT 5.6 Sol78.3
  3. #3Claude Opus 578.0
  4. #4GPT-6 Astra77.1
  5. #5Grok 4.676.8
  6. #14GLM 5.374.8

Artificial Analysis Agentic Index112 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.157.9
  2. #2Claude Opus 556.5
  3. #3Qwen 3.8 Max 090256.0
  4. #4Muse Spark 1.355.5
  5. #5Qwen 3.8 Flash Next53.6
  6. #6GLM 5.353.1

Epoch Capabilities Index164 models ranked

  1. #1GPT-6 Astra169.1
  2. #2Claude Opus 5.5168.4
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Terra168.1
  4. #4GPT-6.1 Sol167.8
  5. #5Claude Sonnet 5.5166.7
  6. #32GLM 5.3156.2
Cost
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$206.66 (best)
$2,503
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$220.73 (best)
$3,496
General
29.9
31.7 (best)
321.2
322.7 (best)

Lab-reported results come from each lab’s own launch materials and may use different settings. Independent results come from third-party evaluators.

Providers

Routes Phaseo serves today, standard-tier prices per 1M tokens

  • Xiaomi
    Xiaomi
    Input
    $0.435
    Output
    $0.87
    Context window
    1,048,576

    Standard, Batch

  • DeepInfra
    DeepInfra
    Input
    $0.435
    Output
    $0.87
    Context window
    1,048,576

    Standard, Flex

  • EmpirioLabs AI
    EmpirioLabs AI
    Input
    $0.435
    Output
    $0.87
    Context window
    1,048,576

    Standard, Fast

  • NovitaAI
    NovitaAI
    Input
    $0.435
    Output
    $0.87
    Context window
    1,048,576

    Standard

Standard-tier prices. The first row is the cheapest route; pick another under the model’s name at the top.

Also listed, not routed by Phaseo: 1 provider

GMICloud

Shown for reference: other gateways’ listings and routes Phaseo has retired or disabled.

Details

Knowledge cutoff
Not published
Not published
Status
Available
Available
Licence
MIT
MIT
Subscription plans
None mapped
7 plansGLM Coding Plan Lite, GLM Coding Plan Max, GLM Coding Plan Pro…
API docs
Not published
Not published

MiMo V2.6 Pro vs GLM 5.3: side-by-side summary

MiMo V2.6 Pro and GLM 5.3 are both available through the Phaseo API, so switching between them is a change of model id rather than a new integration.

MiMo V2.6 Pro is from Xiaomi. It has a 1,048,576-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.435 per 1M input tokens and $0.87 per 1M output tokens.

GLM 5.3 is from z.AI. It has a 1,000,000-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.90 per 1M input tokens and $3.00 per 1M output tokens.

MiMo V2.6 Pro model details, providers and pricingGLM 5.3 model details, providers and pricing

MiMo V2.6 Pro vs GLM 5.3 at a glance

MiMo V2.6 Pro and GLM 5.3 compared on price, context window and benchmark score
AttributeMiMo V2.6 ProGLM 5.3
LabXiaomiz.AI
Input price per 1M tokens$0.435$0.90
Output price per 1M tokens$0.87$3.00
Context window1,048,576 tokens1,000,000 tokens
Max output131,072 tokens1,048,576 tokens
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index29.9 (#18)31.7 (#16)

Prices are each model's cheapest standard route on Phaseo. Benchmark ranks use each model's best-scoring evaluated setting.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, MiMo V2.6 Pro or GLM 5.3?

MiMo V2.6 Pro is cheaper for both input and output tokens. MiMo V2.6 Pro costs $0.435 per 1M input tokens and $0.87 per 1M output tokens; GLM 5.3 costs $0.90 and $3.00, each on its cheapest standard route on Phaseo.

Which has the longer context window, MiMo V2.6 Pro or GLM 5.3?

MiMo V2.6 Pro has the longer context window at 1,048,576 tokens, compared with 1,000,000 tokens for GLM 5.3.

Which scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, MiMo V2.6 Pro or GLM 5.3?

GLM 5.3 scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index. GLM 5.3 scores 31.7, ranked #16 of 42. MiMo V2.6 Pro scores 29.9, ranked #18 of 42.

Can I use MiMo V2.6 Pro and GLM 5.3 through one API?

Yes. Both are served through the Phaseo API, so you can switch between them by changing the model id.

Help keep public data accurate

See something missing, incorrect, or out of date? Tell us about this page.