Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite vs Muse Glimmer 30B

Pick a route and service tier under each model. Prices, the calculator and the verdicts follow your choice.

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite
Muse Glimmer 30B

At a glance

Generated from the rows below

Choose Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite for

  • The largest context window: 1,048,576 tokens
  • The only one that takes video, audio
  • The longest output: 65,536 tokens

Choose Muse Glimmer 30B for

  • The lowest cost per typical request ($0.0004)

Overview

Context window
1.05Mtokens (best)from provider listings
131Ktokens
Max output
65.5Ktokens (best)from provider listings
32.8Ktokensfrom provider listings
Takes
Text, Images, Video, Audio
Text, Images
Returns
Text
Text
Routes on Phaseo
4 providers (best)
3 providers
Released
21 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026

Pricing

Prices on the route and tier chosen under each model

Google AI Studio · StandardDoubleword · Standard
Input
$0.30/ 1M tokens
$0.11/ 1M tokens (best)
Output
$2.50/ 1M tokens
$0.32/ 1M tokens (best)
Cache read
$0.03/ 1M tokens
$0.01/ 1M tokens (best)
Typical request2K tokens in, 500 out
$0.0019
$0.0004 (best)

What will it cost?

Estimate a month of requests on the route and tier chosen for each model

ModelPer requestPer month
Gemini 3.5 Flash-LiteGoogle AI Studio · Standard$0.0019$55.50
Muse Glimmer 30BDoubleword · Standard$0.0004$11.40

Uses the route and tier chosen under each model, over 30 days. Cached input is billed at the cache-read rate.

Performance

Live gateway traffic

Latency p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Throughput p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Requests, last 24 hours
No traffic yet
No traffic yet

Activity

Tokens sent through Phaseo each day over the last 30 days

None of these models has had traffic through Phaseo in the last 30 days.

Features

Features from the parameters Phaseo routes support

Tool calling
Yes
Yes
Structured outputs
Yes
Yes
Reasoning effort
Yes
Yes
Web search
Yes
Not listed
Prompt cachingon the chosen route
Yes
Yes
Quantisationon the chosen route
Not stated
Not stated

Benchmarks

Only results that two or more of the selected models report get a row

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index Independent

Higher is better · at High effort · 1 of 2 models tested

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite22.2
Muse Glimmer 30B17.5

Where they rank

The five leaders on each capability index, then the compared models. Each model at its best-scoring setting.

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index42 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Opus 5.558.4
  2. #2GPT-6 Astra56.9
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Sol54.5
  4. #4Claude Sonnet 5.554.2
  5. #5GPT-6.1 Terra51.0
  6. #37Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite11.7
  7. #38Muse Glimmer 30B6.3

Artificial Analysis Coding Index171 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.181.6
  2. #2GPT 5.6 Sol78.3
  3. #3Claude Opus 578.0
  4. #4GPT-6 Astra77.1
  5. #5Grok 4.676.8
  6. #64Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite49.3
  7. #66Muse Glimmer 30B49.0

Artificial Analysis Agentic Index112 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.157.9
  2. #2Claude Opus 556.5
  3. #3Qwen 3.8 Max 090256.0
  4. #4Muse Spark 1.355.5
  5. #5Qwen 3.8 Flash Next53.6
  6. #59Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite14.3
  7. #63Muse Glimmer 30B8.5

Epoch Capabilities Index164 models ranked

  1. #1GPT-6 Astra169.1
  2. #2Claude Opus 5.5168.4
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Terra168.1
  4. #4GPT-6.1 Sol167.8
  5. #5Claude Sonnet 5.5166.7
  6. #88Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite145.0
Agentic
Artificial Analysis Agentic Indexmatched by effort level
14.3 (best)
8.5
Coding
Artificial Analysis Coding Indexmatched by effort level
49.3 (best)
49
Cost
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$337.15
$145.77 (best)
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$653.82
$181.95 (best)
General
11.7 (best)
6.3
274.2 (best)
267.3

Lab-reported results come from each lab’s own launch materials and may use different settings. Independent results come from third-party evaluators.

Providers

Routes Phaseo serves today, standard-tier prices per 1M tokens

  • Google AI Studio
    Google AI Studio
    Input
    $0.30
    Output
    $2.50
    Context window
    –

    Standard, Batch, Flex, Priority

  • Google Vertex
    Google Vertex
    Input
    $0.30
    Output
    $2.50
    Context window
    –

    Standard, Batch, Flex, Priority

  • Inference.net
    Inference.net
    Input
    $0.30
    Output
    $2.50
    Context window
    1,048,576

    Standard

  • Venice
    Venice
    Input
    $0.375
    Output
    $3.125
    Context window
    1,000,000

    Standard

Standard-tier prices. The first row is the cheapest route; pick another under the model’s name at the top.

Also listed, not routed by Phaseo: 14 providers

Abacus, CrossModel, FastRouter, GMICloud, Inference, Kilo Gateway, NanoGPT, OpenRouter, OrcaRouter, Perplexity Agent, Pioneer, Requesty, Vercel AI Gateway, ZenMux

Shown for reference: other gateways’ listings and routes Phaseo has retired or disabled.

Details

Knowledge cutoff
Mar 2026
Not published
Status
Available
Available
Licence
Proprietary
Apache 2.0
Subscription plans
None mapped
None mapped
API docs
Not published

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite vs Muse Glimmer 30B: side-by-side summary

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite and Muse Glimmer 30B are both available through the Phaseo API, so switching between them is a change of model id rather than a new integration.

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite is from Google. It has a 1,048,576-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $2.50 per 1M output tokens.

Muse Glimmer 30B is from Meta. It has a 131,072-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.11 per 1M input tokens and $0.32 per 1M output tokens.

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite model details, providers and pricingMuse Glimmer 30B model details, providers and pricing

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite vs Muse Glimmer 30B at a glance

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite and Muse Glimmer 30B compared on price, context window and benchmark score
AttributeGemini 3.5 Flash-LiteMuse Glimmer 30B
LabGoogleMeta
Input price per 1M tokens$0.30$0.11
Output price per 1M tokens$2.50$0.32
Context window1,048,576 tokens131,072 tokens
Max output65,536 tokens32,768 tokens
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index11.7 (#37)6.3 (#38)

Prices are each model's cheapest standard route on Phaseo. Benchmark ranks use each model's best-scoring evaluated setting.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite or Muse Glimmer 30B?

Muse Glimmer 30B is cheaper for both input and output tokens. Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite costs $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $2.50 per 1M output tokens; Muse Glimmer 30B costs $0.11 and $0.32, each on its cheapest standard route on Phaseo.

Which has the longer context window, Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite or Muse Glimmer 30B?

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite has the longer context window at 1,048,576 tokens, compared with 131,072 tokens for Muse Glimmer 30B.

Which scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite or Muse Glimmer 30B?

Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index. Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite scores 11.7, ranked #37 of 42. Muse Glimmer 30B scores 6.3, ranked #38 of 42.

Can I use Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite and Muse Glimmer 30B through one API?

Yes. Both are served through the Phaseo API, so you can switch between them by changing the model id.

Help keep public data accurate

See something missing, incorrect, or out of date? Tell us about this page.