Muse Glimmer 30B vs Nemotron 3 Ultra

Pick a route and service tier under each model. Prices, the calculator and the verdicts follow your choice.

Muse Glimmer 30B
Nemotron 3 Ultra

At a glance

Generated from the rows below

Choose Muse Glimmer 30B for

  • The lowest cost per typical request ($0.0004)
  • The only one that takes images

Choose Nemotron 3 Ultra for

  • The largest context window: 1,000,000 tokens
  • The longest output: 131,072 tokens
  • The most routes on Phaseo: 8

Overview

Context window
131Ktokens
1Mtokens (best)
Max output
32.8Ktokensfrom provider listings
131Ktokens (best)from provider listings
Takes
Text, Images
Text
Returns
Text
Text
Routes on Phaseo
3 providers
8 providers (best)
Released
10 Aug 2026
1 Jun 2026

Pricing

Prices on the route and tier chosen under each model

Doubleword · StandardCoreWeave Forge · Standard
Input
$0.11/ 1M tokens (best)
$0.50/ 1M tokens
Output
$0.32/ 1M tokens (best)
$2.15/ 1M tokens
Cache read
$0.01/ 1M tokens (best)
$0.10/ 1M tokens
Typical request2K tokens in, 500 out
$0.0004 (best)
$0.0021

What will it cost?

Estimate a month of requests on the route and tier chosen for each model

ModelPer requestPer month
Muse Glimmer 30BDoubleword · Standard$0.0004$11.40
Nemotron 3 UltraCoreWeave Forge · Standard$0.0021$62.25

Uses the route and tier chosen under each model, over 30 days. Cached input is billed at the cache-read rate.

Performance

Live gateway traffic

Latency p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Throughput p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Requests, last 24 hours
No traffic yet
No traffic yet

Activity

Tokens sent through Phaseo each day over the last 30 days

None of these models has had traffic through Phaseo in the last 30 days.

Features

Features from the parameters Phaseo routes support

Tool calling
Yes
Yes
Structured outputs
Yes
Yes
Reasoning effort
Yes
Yes
Web search
Not listed
Yes
Prompt cachingon the chosen route
Yes
Yes
Quantisationon the chosen route
Not stated
Not stated

Benchmarks

Only results that two or more of the selected models report get a row

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index Independent

Higher is better · at High effort · 1 of 2 models tested

Muse Glimmer 30B17.5
Nemotron 3 UltraReasoning22.9

Where they rank

The five leaders on each capability index, then the compared models. Each model at its best-scoring setting.

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index42 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Opus 5.558.4
  2. #2GPT-6 Astra56.9
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Sol54.5
  4. #4Claude Sonnet 5.554.2
  5. #5GPT-6.1 Terra51.0
  6. #36Nemotron 3 Ultra11.8
  7. #38Muse Glimmer 30B6.3

Artificial Analysis Coding Index171 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.181.6
  2. #2GPT 5.6 Sol78.3
  3. #3Claude Opus 578.0
  4. #4GPT-6 Astra77.1
  5. #5Grok 4.676.8
  6. #64Nemotron 3 Ultra49.3
  7. #66Muse Glimmer 30B49.0

Artificial Analysis Agentic Index112 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.157.9
  2. #2Claude Opus 556.5
  3. #3Qwen 3.8 Max 090256.0
  4. #4Muse Spark 1.355.5
  5. #5Qwen 3.8 Flash Next53.6
  6. #49Nemotron 3 Ultra20.1
  7. #63Muse Glimmer 30B8.5

Epoch Capabilities Index164 models ranked

  1. #1GPT-6 Astra169.1
  2. #2Claude Opus 5.5168.4
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Terra168.1
  4. #4GPT-6.1 Sol167.8
  5. #5Claude Sonnet 5.5166.7
  6. #81Nemotron 3 Ultra146.0
Agentic
Artificial Analysis Agentic Indexmatched by effort level
8.5
20.1 (best)Reasoning
Coding
Artificial Analysis Coding Indexmatched by effort level
49
49.3 (best)Reasoning
Cost
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$145.77 (best)
$596.33Reasoning
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$181.95 (best)
$1,542Reasoning
General
6.3
11.8 (best)Reasoning
267.3
270.6 (best)Reasoning

Lab-reported results come from each lab’s own launch materials and may use different settings. Independent results come from third-party evaluators.

Providers

Routes Phaseo serves today, standard-tier prices per 1M tokens

  • Doubleword
    Doubleword
    Input
    $0.11
    Output
    $0.32
    Context window
    131,072

    Standard, Batch, Flex

  • EmpirioLabs AI
    EmpirioLabs AI
    Input
    $0.20
    Output
    $0.80
    Context window
    131,072

    Standard

  • Together
    Together
    Input
    $0.35
    Output
    $1.50
    Context window
    131,072

    Standard

Standard-tier prices. The first row is the cheapest route; pick another under the model’s name at the top.

Also listed, not routed by Phaseo: 9 providers

DeepInfra, Fireworks, Kilo Gateway, NanoGPT, NVIDIA, OpenRouter, Phala, Requesty, Vercel AI Gateway

Shown for reference: other gateways’ listings and routes Phaseo has retired or disabled.

Details

Knowledge cutoff
Not published
Not published
Status
Available
Available
Licence
Apache 2.0
Not published
Subscription plans
None mapped
None mapped

Muse Glimmer 30B vs Nemotron 3 Ultra: side-by-side summary

Muse Glimmer 30B and Nemotron 3 Ultra are both available through the Phaseo API, so switching between them is a change of model id rather than a new integration.

Muse Glimmer 30B is from Meta. It has a 131,072-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.11 per 1M input tokens and $0.32 per 1M output tokens.

Nemotron 3 Ultra is from Nvidia. It has a 1,000,000-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.50 per 1M input tokens and $2.15 per 1M output tokens.

Muse Glimmer 30B model details, providers and pricingNemotron 3 Ultra model details, providers and pricing

Muse Glimmer 30B vs Nemotron 3 Ultra at a glance

Muse Glimmer 30B and Nemotron 3 Ultra compared on price, context window and benchmark score
AttributeMuse Glimmer 30BNemotron 3 Ultra
LabMetaNvidia
Input price per 1M tokens$0.11$0.50
Output price per 1M tokens$0.32$2.15
Context window131,072 tokens1,000,000 tokens
Max output32,768 tokens131,072 tokens
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index6.3 (#38)11.8 (#36)

Prices are each model's cheapest standard route on Phaseo. Benchmark ranks use each model's best-scoring evaluated setting.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Muse Glimmer 30B or Nemotron 3 Ultra?

Muse Glimmer 30B is cheaper for both input and output tokens. Muse Glimmer 30B costs $0.11 per 1M input tokens and $0.32 per 1M output tokens; Nemotron 3 Ultra costs $0.50 and $2.15, each on its cheapest standard route on Phaseo.

Which has the longer context window, Muse Glimmer 30B or Nemotron 3 Ultra?

Nemotron 3 Ultra has the longer context window at 1,000,000 tokens, compared with 131,072 tokens for Muse Glimmer 30B.

Which scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, Muse Glimmer 30B or Nemotron 3 Ultra?

Nemotron 3 Ultra scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index. Nemotron 3 Ultra scores 11.8, ranked #36 of 42. Muse Glimmer 30B scores 6.3, ranked #38 of 42.

Can I use Muse Glimmer 30B and Nemotron 3 Ultra through one API?

Yes. Both are served through the Phaseo API, so you can switch between them by changing the model id.

Help keep public data accurate

See something missing, incorrect, or out of date? Tell us about this page.