Command A+ vs Muse Glimmer 30B

Pick a route and service tier under each model. Prices, the calculator and the verdicts follow your choice.

Command A+
Muse Glimmer 30B

At a glance

Generated from the rows below

Choose Command A+ for

  • The longest output: 64,000 tokens

Choose Muse Glimmer 30B for

  • The lowest cost per typical request ($0.0004)
  • The largest context window: 131,072 tokens

Overview

Context window
128Ktokens
131Ktokens (best)
Max output
64Ktokens (best)
32.8Ktokensfrom provider listings
Takes
Text, Images
Text, Images
Returns
Text
Text
Routes on Phaseo
None
3 providers
Released
20 May 2026
10 Aug 2026

Pricing

Prices on the route and tier chosen under each model

Cohere listing, not routed by Phaseo · StandardDoubleword · Standard
Input
$2.50/ 1M tokens
$0.11/ 1M tokens (best)
Output
$10.00/ 1M tokens
$0.32/ 1M tokens (best)
Cache read
—
$0.01/ 1M tokens
Typical request2K tokens in, 500 out
$0.01
$0.0004 (best)

What will it cost?

Estimate a month of requests on the route and tier chosen for each model

ModelPer requestPer month
Command A+Cohere · Standard$0.01$300.00
Muse Glimmer 30BDoubleword · Standard$0.0004$11.40

Uses the route and tier chosen under each model, over 30 days. Cached input is billed at the cache-read rate.

Performance

Live gateway traffic

Latency p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Throughput p50
No traffic yet
No traffic yet
Requests, last 24 hours
No traffic yet
No traffic yet

Activity

Tokens sent through Phaseo each day over the last 30 days

None of these models has had traffic through Phaseo in the last 30 days.

Features

Features from the parameters Phaseo routes support

Tool calling
No route data
Yes
Structured outputs
No route data
Yes
Reasoning effort
No route data
Yes
Web search
No route data
Not listed
Prompt cachingon the chosen route
Not listed
Yes
Quantisationon the chosen route
Not stated
Not stated

Benchmarks

Only results that two or more of the selected models report get a row

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index Independent

Higher is better · at High effort · 1 of 2 models tested

Command A+13.1
Muse Glimmer 30B17.5

Where they rank

The five leaders on each capability index, then the compared models. Each model at its best-scoring setting.

Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index42 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Opus 5.558.4
  2. #2GPT-6 Astra56.9
  3. #3GPT-6.1 Sol54.5
  4. #4Claude Sonnet 5.554.2
  5. #5GPT-6.1 Terra51.0
  6. #38Muse Glimmer 30B6.3
  7. #39Command A+6.2

Artificial Analysis Coding Index171 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.181.6
  2. #2GPT 5.6 Sol78.3
  3. #3Claude Opus 578.0
  4. #4GPT-6 Astra77.1
  5. #5Grok 4.676.8
  6. #66Muse Glimmer 30B49.0
  7. #107Command A+27.8

Artificial Analysis Agentic Index112 models ranked

  1. #1Claude Fable 5.157.9
  2. #2Claude Opus 556.5
  3. #3Qwen 3.8 Max 090256.0
  4. #4Muse Spark 1.355.5
  5. #5Qwen 3.8 Flash Next53.6
  6. #63Muse Glimmer 30B8.5
  7. #93Command A+1.0
Agentic
Artificial Analysis Agentic Indexmatched by effort level
1
8.5 (best)
Coding
Artificial Analysis Coding Indexmatched by effort level
27.8
49 (best)
Cost
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$0.00 (best)
$145.77
Artificial Analysis Evaluation Cost (USD)matched by effort level · lower is better
$0.00 (best)
$181.95
General
6.2
6.3 (best)
234.0
267.3 (best)
Other
CharXiv-Reasoningreported by the lab
52.7%
78.8% (best)
MMMU Proreported by the lab
63%
74% (best)

Lab-reported results come from each lab’s own launch materials and may use different settings. Independent results come from third-party evaluators.

Providers

Routes Phaseo serves today, standard-tier prices per 1M tokens

Phaseo doesn’t route Command A+ today.

Also listed, not routed by Phaseo: 1 provider

Cohere

Shown for reference: other gateways’ listings and routes Phaseo has retired or disabled.

Details

Knowledge cutoff
Not published
Not published
Status
Available
Available
Licence
Apache 2.0
Apache 2.0
Subscription plans
None mapped
None mapped
API docs
Not published

Command A+ vs Muse Glimmer 30B: side-by-side summary

Command A+ is from Cohere. It has a 128,000-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $2.50 per 1M input tokens and $10.00 per 1M output tokens.

Muse Glimmer 30B is from Meta. It has a 131,072-token context window. On its cheapest route it costs $0.11 per 1M input tokens and $0.32 per 1M output tokens.

Command A+ model details, providers and pricingMuse Glimmer 30B model details, providers and pricing

Command A+ vs Muse Glimmer 30B at a glance

Command A+ and Muse Glimmer 30B compared on price, context window and benchmark score
AttributeCommand A+Muse Glimmer 30B
LabCohereMeta
Input price per 1M tokens$2.50$0.11
Output price per 1M tokens$10.00$0.32
Context window128,000 tokens131,072 tokens
Max output64,000 tokens32,768 tokens
Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index6.2 (#39)6.3 (#38)

Prices are each model's cheapest standard route on Phaseo. Benchmark ranks use each model's best-scoring evaluated setting.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Command A+ or Muse Glimmer 30B?

Muse Glimmer 30B is cheaper for both input and output tokens. Command A+ costs $2.50 per 1M input tokens and $10.00 per 1M output tokens; Muse Glimmer 30B costs $0.11 and $0.32, each on its cheapest standard route on Phaseo.

Which has the longer context window, Command A+ or Muse Glimmer 30B?

Muse Glimmer 30B has the longer context window at 131,072 tokens, compared with 128,000 tokens for Command A+.

Which scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index, Command A+ or Muse Glimmer 30B?

Muse Glimmer 30B scores higher on the Artificial Analysis Intelligence Index. Muse Glimmer 30B scores 6.3, ranked #38 of 42. Command A+ scores 6.2, ranked #39 of 42.

Help keep public data accurate

See something missing, incorrect, or out of date? Tell us about this page.